Search Documents(Date Wise)   Search | Hindi | Increase Font size Increase Font size Increase Font size|
Indian Railway main logo
भारतीय रेल राष्ट्र की जीवन रेखा...
INDIAN RAILWAYS Lifeline to the Nation...
National Emblem of India
National Emblem of India
About Indian Railways
   Corporate Overview
      Railway Board Directorates
         Civil Engineering
            SANCTION LETTERS
               SPEED_CERTIFICATES_WAGON_RDSO
SR-2007
SD-2007
SD 2008
SR 2008
SD 2006
SR 2006
SD2005
SR 2005
SR 2004
SD 2004
SR-2000
SD-2000
ORI-2000
ORI-2002
SR-2002
SD-2002
SR-2001
SD-2001
SD 2003
SR 2003
ORI-2008
ORI-2003
ORI-2004
ORI-2006
ORI-2007
ORI-2005
SD-RS-2011
SR - 2010
ORI-Misc
SD/SR-2009
SD/RS-2008
SD/RS-2007
SD/RS-2006
SD/RS-2005
SD/RS-2004
SD/RS-2003
SD/RS-2002
SD/RS-2001
SD/RS-2000
SD - 2012
ORI - 2012
SR-2012
SD-RS-2012
SR-Misc
SR-2013
SD-2013
SD2013
SD-RS-2013
SD-2014
ORI-2013
ORI-2014
SR-2014
SR-1999
SD-RS-1999
SR-1998
SD-RS-1998
Before SD-RS-2000
Before SR-2000
SD-RS-2014
SR-2015
SD-2015
ORI-2015
SD-RS-2015
ORI-2015
SR-2016
SD-2016
ORI_2016
SR_2017
SD_2017
SD RS 2017
SR_2018
SD-RS_2018
ORI_2018
SD-RS-2019
SD 2019
SR-2019
SD/RS-2020
SD-2020
SR-2020
SD-RS-2021
SR-2022
SR-2023
SD_2023
SR-2024
SD/RS-2024
SD-2024
ORI-2024
SR-2011
SD/RS-2023
ORI_2019
RDSO Speed Certificate of different Wagons
SANCTION LETTERS OF ROLLING STOCK_MERGED
SR-2021
SD/SR-2010
SR-2009
IRSOD_2011
IRSOD_2010
IRSOD_2009
Railways_2010
Railways_2009
SD-RS-2022
SD RS 2016
SD_2018
SD_2021


 
SPEED_CERTIFICATES_WAGON_RDSO

2020.09.08 Provisional Speed Certificate BG Alumina Tank wagon BTAPM1_21.92t max speed 65kmph in empty & 60kmph in loaded over IR
2020.09.03 Amendment No. 3 to Final Speed Certificate of BG wagon BOXNHL_22.9t max speed 100kmph in empty & 75kmph in loaded over IR
2020.08.07 Final Speed Certificate of BG Ammonia Tank wagon BTALNM(Variant-B)_20.03t max speed 100kmph in empty & 90kmph in loaded over IR
2019.10.11 Final speed Certificate BG open wagon BOXNM2_22.82t max speed 100kmph in empty & 60kmph in loaded over IR
2019.10.11 Final speed Certificate BG open wagon BOXNHSM2_22.82t max speed 100kmph in empty & 60kmph in loaded over IR
2019.09.11 Final speed Certificate BG open wagon BOXNRHS_22.9t max speed 100kmph in empty & 60kmph in loaded over IR
2019.09.11 Final Speed Certificate BG open wagon BOXNR_22.9t max speed 100kmph in empty & 60kmph in loaded over IR
2019.08.13 Final Speed Certificate along with (Amendment no.1) BG Flat steel wagon BFNSM22.9_22.9t max speed 95kmph in empty & 60kmph in loaded over IR
2020.09.11 Amendment No. 4 to Final speed certificate BG covered wagon BCNHL_22.9t max speed 75kmph in loaded & 70kmph in empty over IR 
2020.09.11 Amendment No. 2 to Final speed certificate BG open wagon BOXNHA_22.82t max speed 75kmph in loaded & 100kmph in empty over IR
2020.08.07 Final Speed certificate BG Flat wagon BRNA_20.32t max speed 100kmph both in empty & loaded conditions over IR &  over E&W DFCCIL routes
2021.11.11 Final Speed Certificate BG Low Platform container flat wagon BLC_20.32t max speed 75kmph in single/double stack empty & loaded over DSDC and E&W DFCCIL routes
2021.05.28 Final Speed Certificate BG wagon BRNM1_20.32t max speed 100kmph in both empty & loaded over IR and E&W DFCCIL routes
2021.03.18 Final Speed Certificate BG Hopper Wagon BOBYNM1_22.32t max speed 100kmph in empty & 75kmph in loaded over IR & 100kmph both empty & loaded over DFCCIL routes
2021.01.15 Final Speed Certificate BG wagon BRN22.9M1_22.9t for operation over IR & DFCCIL routes
2020.01.07 Final Speed Certificate BG Open wagon BOXNR_22.9t max speed 100kmph in empty & loaded over E&W DFCCIL routes
2020.01.07 Final Speed certificate BG Open wagon BOXNM2_22.82t max speed 100kmph in empty & loaded over E&W DFCCIL Routes
2023.02.16 Final Speed certificate of BG open wagon 'BOXNHL25T'_22.9t max speed 100kmph in empty & 75kmph in loaded over IR & 100kmph in both empty & loaded over E&W DFCCIL Routes
2023.01.23 Amendment No. 1 to Provisional Speed Certificate of BOBRNHSM1_22.9t max speed 65kmph in empty & loaded over IR
2022.10.21 Final Speed Certificate of BG Bogie covered BCFCM_22.9t max speed 100kmph in empty & 60kmph in loaded condition over IR
2022.10.20 Revised Final Speed Certificate of BG Hopper wagon 'BOBRNHSM2'_22.32t max speed 100kmph in empty & 75kmph in loaded over IR & 100kmph in both empty & loaded over DFCCIL Routes
2022.09.26 Final Speed Certificate of BG Bogie covered BCFCM1_22.9t max speed 100kmph in empty & 75kmph in loaded over IR and 100kmph in both empty & loaded over DFCCIL routes
2022.08.23 Final Speed Certificate of BG covered wagon BCNAHSM2_22.82t max speed 100kmph in empty & 75kmph in loaded over IR & 100kmph in both empty & loaded over E & W DFCCIL routes
2022.08.18 Final Speed Certificate of BG covered wagon BCNM2_22.82t max speed 100kmph in empty & 75kmph in loaded over IR & 100kmph in both empty & loaded over E & W DFCCIL routes
2022.08.11 Amendment no. 1 to Provisional Speed Certificate of BG container wagon BLSS_22.9t max speed 65kmph  without container_ with single stack container in empty & loaded condition over IR
2022.04.27 Final Speed Certificate of BG open wagon BOXNS_22.9t max speed 100kmph in empty & 75kmph in loaded over IR
2022.04.27 Provisional Speed Certificate of BG container wagon BLSS_22.9t max speed 65kmph without container_with double stack container in empty & loaded condition over specicified routes of IR
2022.04.19 First Revised Final Speed Certificate of BG Bogie covered BCNHL_22.9t max speed 75kmph in both empty & loaded over IR
2022.03.16 Provisional Speed Certificate BG container flat wagon BLLM_22t  max speed 65kmph without container & with single & double stack 42' dwarf container in empty / loaded over DSDC routes of IR & E&W DFCCIL routes
2022.03.16 Provisional Speed Certificate of BG Coal Hopper wagon BOBRNALHSM1_21.82t max speed 65kmph in empty & 60kmph in loaded over IR & 65kmph in both empty & loaded over DFCCIL routes
2022.01.25 Final Speed Certificate of BG Flat wagon BLCM_22t max speed 100kmph with single stack cube containers in empty & loaded over IR & E&W DFCCIL routes
2022.01.25 Final Speed Certificate of BG Flat wagon BLC_20.32t max speed 100kmph with single stack cube containers in empty & lodaded over IR & E&W DFCCIL routes
2022.01.20 Provisional Speed Certificate of BG Hopper wagon BOBSNS_22.9t max speed 65kmph in empty & 60kmph in loaded over IR
2021.12.18 Provisional Speed Certificate BG container flat wagon BLL_20.32t max speed 65kmph with single & double stack 42' dwarf container in empty / loaded over DSDC routes of IR & E&W DFCCIL routes
2021.11.17 Final Speed Certificate of BG Rail wagon BRHNEHSM1_20.32t max speed 95kmph in empty & 100kmph in loaded over IR & E&W DFCCIL routes
2021.11.11 Provisional Speed Certificate of BG Low Platform container flat wagon type BLCM with 40' dwarf containers 1930mm high in triple stack max speed 65kmph in empty & loaded condition over DFCCIL routes
2021.11.11 Final Speed Certificate for operation of 22.0t Axle Load BLCM wagon with Single & Double Stack Dwarf Containers
2021.09.03 Final Speed Certificate for operation of 22.0t BG Low Platform BLCM wagons with 12' High containers in single stack  empty & loaded max speed 100kmph on DSDC Routes of IR
2021.08.08 Final Speed Certificate of BG Flat wagon BFNSM1_22.9t max speed 95kmph in empty & 75kmph in loaded over IR &  95kmph in empty & 100kmph in loaded over E&W DFCCIL routes
2021.08.03 First Revised Final Speed Certificate of BG open wagon BOXNEL_25t max speed 85kmph in empty & 45kmph in loaded over IR & 85kmph in empty & 80kmph in loaded over E&W DFCCIL routes
2021.02.18 Revised Final Speed Certificate BG open wagon BOXNS_25t  max speed 100kmph in empty & 45kmph in loaded over IR & DFC feeder routes
2021.01.22 Revised Final Speed Certificate BG Ammonia tank wagon BTALNM1_20.03t  max speed 90kmph in loaded & 100kmph in empty over IR
2020.05.06 Interim Speed Certificate BG low platform container flat wagon BLCS_25t max speed 100kmph without container & with single & double stack in empty / loaded over Western DFCCIL routes for 2 years
2020.02.26 Final Speed Certificate BG open wagon BOXNS_25t max speed 100kmph in loaded for an interim period of 2 years over routes of E&W DFCCIL routes
2020.01.07 Final speed certificate BG open wagon type BOXNRHS_22.9t max speed 100kmph in empty & loaded over E&W DFCCIL routes
2020.01.07 Final speed certificate BG open wagon type BOXNHSM2_22.82t max speed 100kmph in empty & loaded over E&W DFCCIL routes
2019.11.04 Revision 1 to Revised Provisional Speed Certificate BG Low Platform container flat wagon BLC_20.32t 
run with dwarf container 1930mm high & 2600mm wide Single/ Double stack on max speed 65kmph over DSDC routes
2019.03.27 Provisional Speed Certificate BG Container Flat Wagon BLCS_22.9t max speed 65kmph without any container, with empty/ loaded containers in double stack conditions over DFFCIL / DSDC routes of IR
2019.03.18 Provisional Speed Certificate BG Container Flat wagon type BLCS_22.9t  max speed 65kmph without any container, with empty/ loaded containers in single stack conditions over routes of IR
2018.12.24 Final maximum permissible speed for Utility Track vehicle CUTV_OEPL_H by Ms OEPL Hyderabad
2018.12.24 Provisional speed certificate of Muck Disposal Unit Model MFS 120 by Ms Plasser India

2018.06.19 BLCM(A-car & B-Car)-22t_Prov. Speed Cert._Amend.no.1_date_22.06.2018 Double stack Dwarf container

2017.08.21 BFNS-22.9t_Amendment No.1 to Provisional Speed Certificate_date_18.07.2014

2017.05.23 BRNA-20.32t_Provisional Speed Certificate for carrying rail panels

2017.03.24 BRN-22.9t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2017.02.17 BOSTHSM2-22.32t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2017.01.13 BFNSM-22.9t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2017.01.10 BOXNLWM1-22.32t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2016.12.15 EUR-BRN_BRNA-20.32t_Provisional Speed Certificate for 18m Rail transportation

2016.08.24 BOXNS-25.0t_Final Speed Certificate

2016.08.24 BOBYN-22.32t_Provisional Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_date_10.08.2017

2016.04.11 BOXNEL-25.0t_Final Speed Certificate

2015.10.30 BOXNHL-25.0t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_date_04.11.2015

2014.07.18 BFNS-22.9t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2014.01.02 BOYEL-25.0t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2013.08.27 BTFLN-20.32t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2013.08.12 BOBRNHSM1-22.32t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2013.04.26 BOBYN-BOBYNHS-22.9t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2013.03.27 BLCS(A-car & B-Car)-22.9t_Provisional Speed Certificate Double Stack container

2012.06.18 BRHNEHS-20.32t_Prov.Speed Cert.Amend No.1_Date_17.04.2013_Revalidate_24.05.2018

2012.01.16 BOBYN-22.9t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2011.10.04 BCNHL-22.9t_Final Speed Certificate

2011.05.16 BOBRN-22.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1 date_16.01.2012

2011.05.05 BCNM1-22.82t_Final Speed Certificate

2011.05.05 BCNAM1-22.82t_Final Speed Certificate

2011.02.11 BOXNHAM-22.82t_Final Speed Certificate

2010.10.20 BCNHSM1-22.82t_Final Speed Certificate

2010.09.24 BCNHSM1-22.32t_Final Speed certificate

2010.06.28 BCFC-22.32t_Provisional Speed Certificate for cement

2010.06.14 BCBFG-21.82t_Final Speed Certificate

2010.06.10 BCNAHSM1-22.82t_Final Speed Certificate

2010.03.31 BOXNHA-22.82t_Final Speed Certificate

2009.10.16 BRSTN-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate for defence use

2009.07.22 BOXNHSM1-22.82t_Final Speed Certificate

2009.07.06 BOXNM1-22.82t_Final Speed Certificate

2009.03.27 BOXNM1-22.32t_final Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_date_18.08.2009

2009.03.23 BOXNHL-22.9t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1&2_date_09.04.2009_&_01.12.2009

2008.08.13 BOXNLWM1-22.82t_Provisional Speed Certificate_Revalidated_date_10.01.2017

2008.08.13 BOXNLWM1-22.32t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2008.06.10 BOXNHSM1-22.32t_Revised Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_18.08.2009

2008.06.10 BCNM1-22.32t_Revised Final Speed Certificate

2008.06.10 BCNAM1-22.32t_Revised Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_date_18.08.2009

2008.06.10 BCNAHSM1-22.32t_Revised Final Speed Certificate

2008.05.05 BLLA_BLLB-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate

2008.04.03 BOBRNM1-22.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_date_16.06.2008

2008.04.03 BOBRM1 22.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_date_16.06.2018

2008.04.03 BOBR-22.32t_Final Speed Certificate

2008.01.25 BOST-22.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no1_date 18.08.2009

2007.11.28 BOSTHSM1-22.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_date_18.08.2009

2007.11.22 BCNA-22.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_date_01.04.2009

2007.11.22 BCN-22.32t Final speed certificate_Amendment no. 1_date_01.04.2009 & Amendment No. 2_date_18.08.2009

2007.11.12 BLCAM & BLCBM-22.0t_Final Speed Certificate_Double Stacked Container

2007.10.31 BOXN-22.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend.no1_date_18.08.2009

2006.12.21 BOBSNM1-25t_Revised Final Speed Certificate

2006.11.13 BOYEL-25T_Provisional Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_14.08.2007

2006.11.13 BOXNEL-25.0t_Provisional Speed Certificate

2006.08.29 BOBRN-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate

2006.07.19 BOBRNHS-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate

2006.05.26 BWTB Final Speed Certificate

2006.01.27 BLCA_BLCB-20.32t_Speed Certificate for Double stack container

2006.01.19 BOXN-22.82t_ Final Speed Certificate_Corrigendum no.4_Date_28.10.2006

2005.12.07 BOXNLW-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate

2004.06.01 BOBSA-22.9t Final Speed Certificate RDSO

2004.05.31 BOSTHS-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Corrigendum no.1_date_26.04.2006

2004.04.22 BRNAHS-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate

2004.04.22 BCNAHS-20.32t_ Final Speed Certificate_Amend no.1_date_19.10.2004

2003.11.12 BOST-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Corrigend.no.1_date 26.04.2006

2003.01.27 BWTB-22.9t_Provisional Speed Certificate for Defence use

2002.12.30 BFNS-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate Amend no.1_date_19.10.2004

2002.07.15 BOXNHS-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend no.1&2_date_27.12.2002_&_19.10.2004

2001.05.10 BOXNHA-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate_Amend no.1_date_31.05.2001

1999.09.02 BRNA-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate

1999.07.05 BOBYN-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate

1997.09.15 BLC-20.32t_Speed Certificate_Amend.no.1_date_20.07.2005

1991.11.04 BOBR-20.32t_Speed Certificate for Coal Hopper wagon

1990.02.15 BRN-20.32t_Final Speed Certificate

1989.01.12 BOXN-20.32t_Revised Speed Certificate

1984.07.08 BOY-22.86t_Final Speed Certificate

 

 




Source : Ministry of Railways (Railway Board) CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 15-03-2024  

Admin Login |  Site Map  |  Contact Us  |  RTI  |  Disclaimer  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy Policy  Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.